Tuesday, November 5, 2013

How I'm living today...


I love a good food blog...and this one doesn't disappoint...If you love real food, simple recipes, beautiful photography about life and living...your welcome.




This song is on heavy rotation in the Soul Pretty Casas



...this week, I'll be looking for a denim skirt at the thrift store...I need to DIY this skirt



Mini's room is still looking good...


Today is parent teacher conference at Mini's school...I gotta big up my girl...Mini got straight A's this semester...All she talks about is college, college, college...Most of you know our journey (if not, watch our videos to get caught up)...college was once only a dream...now it's a destiny.

I'll be rocking something like this today...with boots of course.

I've been rocking the top bun hair style for a couple days now...I love how easy and chic it is to do...wanna see how it's done...watch this video.

One of Mini and my favorite vloggers...she has a youtube channel where she does OOTD,  hair and beauty DIY...etc.  

click here to watch Backsyncfan


If you live in NYC....GO...VOTE!

Live the life you dream about, I dare you.

3 comments:

  1. The last thing I need to be interested in is another cooking blog, but I'm gonna go check it. The first picture alone looks tempting!

    In looking at that skirt, wondering if I can use an old pair of jeans and create the skirt from that? Hmmmm

    ReplyDelete

Live the life you dream about...I dare you.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...